Friday, August 22, 2008

Love is in the... Front and rear?!?!?!

I know... The title sounds suggestive, but heck... Check out what I saw at a shopping mall carpark just a little while ago :P

There is a HUGE pink heart planted on the front bumper.

There's one out back as well...And the piece-de-resistance...
There are heart shapes cut out from the rims! *wtf*?!?!?!
This fellow is obviously obsessed with hearts or a massive case of queen control!

Why would anyone defile a properly cute, albeit fuel-sipping, car with such atrocities? Anyone got any clue... Just drop me a comment ^_^

7 comments:

kev said...

these rims are definitely old design, circa 1995. ive seen it on a wira before. it used to be ivory white, till i guess the person decide to paint it pink. but thats really overkill. the heart at the back of the car is enough, but the one in the front? bad idea, its gonna create non efficient drag and air suction,lol

ScAvEnGeR said...

Dang... Even leaving out the physics and drag losses, it still looks U-G-L-Y~!!!

kev said...

i'd content with love stickers on the car, but this is crazy, its like having a spare tire cover in front of the car, lol

pamsong said...

Wah! Got ppl so siao wan meh??? If I ever defile my ride this way, shoot me. Seriously.

ScAvEnGeR said...

Hi Pam, great to see you here.

And dun worry. I will :D

pamsong said...

HAHAHAHA. Uh oh. Now I sket. =p

ScAvEnGeR said...

hahaha... Janganlah sket-sket...